Friday, January 31, 2014

"My First Love"

Speak in Colors, Epine Fleur

Living Wild Alaska: Ummm.. where'd the ice go?

Living Wild Alaska: Ummm.. where'd the ice go?: When we got into town it was -16 and crews were setting up to go dredging already.  This polar vortex thing has got ice season all screwe...

New "Living Wild Alaska" Blog

So I've been neglecting this blog a lot since I haven't made anything while I've been up here.  I started this other blog that has to do with what I'm currently engulfed in... The Bering sea. LOL

Got my studio set up in NOME!!!

All my studio supplies I shipped from Louisiana are starting to show up in Nome and I am loving it!!  Can Not Wait to start painting some Nome flavored pieces.  I'll post pics if my phone ever comes in :)

Friday, December 20, 2013

Thanksgiving with my boys..

And a (not so) friendly game of Risk



The most Beautiful Sky is over the Bering Sea



Wednesday, April 24, 2013

OMG!! I finally got an I-Phone 5!!!

Who's a happy girl, I was gonna have to wait for my plan to expire to switch to Verizon but the gods are shining upon me :))  Now you're gonna get all kinds of cool photo updates from me so I can sync it to my blog!

LOVE IT!!

Tuesday, April 23, 2013

Elegant Decay at it's Best!

I just want to epoxy all of it and preserve it exactly how it is.


Sunday, March 31, 2013

Check it...

Thomas Barbey Art. LOVE


Want!.. to make

so we are alllll familiar with the skeleton jumpsuit but seriously. over it.  Do it right dam it!

but don't be freakin crazy either tho..


Friday, March 29, 2013

April FB Auction

Congrats to Kinsey Jo Airhart!! Proud new owner of a Bloom GiClee for $50!!  Follow me on facebook for monthly freebies and fast auctions :)

Tuesday, March 19, 2013

Here's snippets of what I do...

Wednesday, March 6, 2013

Why I love  TheImpersonals.com..

10 Art Ideas That Are Not Pretentious And Don’t Suck

a couple of my faves.. 3. A super tall tree made out of guns.6. A toronado made of lightning bolts tearing through a giant neon wall that spells “racism”2. An arctic wolf spin-kicking a vending machine, thus freeing a bunch of smaller wolves who were being sold in said vending machine.  read more..